Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Makeup services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Fitness
- Yoga classes
- Fitness classes
- Locker rooms
- Bike tours
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Business center
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Valet parking
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Lowered sink
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior is located at Schwarzseestraße 8-10, Kitzbühel, Austria.
Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior provides room categories including Standard Double Room and Single Room.
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
Guests can eat nearby at Shang-Hai Chinarestaurant (350 m), Il Gusto Restaurant (450 m), Tiafinga Sitz (500 m) and Mangoes (600 m).
Dinner can be booked at Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior for €57.45 per guest.
Staff members at Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior are fluent in German and English.
Guests will find multiple accessibility-oriented facilities at Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior, including Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails, Lowered sink and Bathroom emergency cord.
Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior offers several child-friendly facilities, including Babysitting/Child services and Board games/Puzzles.
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart can be reached within a distance of about 74 km.
The property is about 600 m from the city center.
Business facilities at Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior include Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior, subject to availability.
Several pool facilities are available at Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior, including indoor pool (year-round) and pool with view.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior.
Kitzhof Mountain Design Resort, 4 Sterne Superior offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The area offers several landmarks, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (11.4 km), Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Andreas (300 m), Liebfraukirche (300 m) and Casinos Austria Kitzbühel (500 m), which are easily reachable from the property.








































































